Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Karren El Kheir – Head Teacher
Chris Conway – Deputy Head Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Niamh McKeown – Assistant Headteacher
Theresa Blakeborough – School Business Leader
Nicola Mason – School Business Leader

 

Leadership Team

Lisa Parkes – EYFS Phase Leader/Reception Teacher

Sam Brodie – KS1 Phase Leader/Year 2 Class Teacher

Chris Warner – Lower KS2 Phase Leader/Year 4 Class Teacher

Julie Farooq – English TLR/Year 4 Teacher

Leanne Davies – Phonics Lead/Year 3 Teacher

Matt Bean – Maths TLR/Year 6 Teacher

Louise Baxendale – SENDCO/Nursery Teacher

 

Class Teachers

Louise Baxendale/Rebecca Green – Nursery Teacher
Lisa Parkes – Reception Class Teacher
Sarah Goddard/Lucy Redfearn – Reception Class Teacher
Niamh Egars – Year 1 Teacher
Lucy Farndale – Year 1 Teacher
Sam Brodie – Year 2 Teacher
Jodie Sutherland – Year 2 Teacher
Alicia Haigh – Year 3 Teacher
Leanne Davis – Year 3 Teacher
Julie Farooq  – Year 4 Teacher
Chris Warner– Year 4 Teacher
Eleanor Evans – Year 5 Teacher
Aisha Patel – Year 5 Teacher
Matt Bean– Year 6 Teacher
Niamh McKeown – Year 6 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Lesley Bartlett – Deputy SENDCO and Nurture Manager

Lindsey Ferrand - Community and Pastoral Lead

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Julie Manning

 

Cover Supervisors

Asea Bibi

Louise Murphy

 

Early Years Practitioners and Nursery Nurses

Jennifer Fontaine-Khan/Julie Rubbery

Donna Robinson

Charlotte Wright

 

Teaching Assistants and Special Needs Assistants

Gina Abioye

Michelle Cullearn

Marsha Grievson

Lily Johnson

Louise Hall

Pardeep Kaur
Michaela Mitchell

Marsha Grieveson

Millie Grievson

Nicole Keeley

Samantha Wood

Sharon McManus

Vikki Ellis

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ashleigh Grace

Emma Harris

Fakhra Hameed

Hina Baig

Jasmin Akhtar

Maninder Kaur

Mairita Stikane

Marsha Grievson

Louise Hall

Louise Murphy

 

Office and Site Team

Rebecca Scurrah – Office Administrator
Gill Sykes – Office Administrator

Ava Sacchetto – Apprentice Office Administrator 

Neil Holden – Site Manager

Gail McGhie - Caretaker 

Angela Manning

Debbie Dalton

Gill McDonagh

Gurvinder Kaur

Helen Whiteley

Samantha Bottomley

 

Wrap Around Care Team

Lindsey Ferrand – Wrap Around Care Club Manager

Michelle Cullearn – ASCC

Louise Murphy – Breakfast Club

Alicia Haigh/Donna Robinson/Jamal El Kheir/Lesley Bartlett/Louise Hall/Millie Grievson - ASCC

Ashleigh Grace/Fakhra Hameed/Mairita Stikane - Breakfast Club

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top